29604 Frontage Rd Castella, CA 96017
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $371,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,405
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29604 Frontage Rd, Castella, CA 96017 and is currently estimated at $291,151, approximately $207 per square foot. 29604 Frontage Rd is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Castle Rock Elementary School and Dunsmuir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2005
Sold by
Gonzalez Mario J and Underhill Jina L
Bought by
Underhill Jina L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2003
Sold by
Gonzales Mario J
Bought by
Underhill Jina L and Gonzales Jina L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2000
Sold by
Gonzalez Jina L
Bought by
Gonzalez Mario J and Gonzalez Jina L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1999
Sold by
Gonzales Mario
Bought by
Gonzales Jina L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,600
Outstanding Balance
$21,667
Interest Rate
8.09%
Estimated Equity
$269,484
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1999
Sold by
Swift Ida M Tr Smith Family Revoc Trust
Bought by
Gonzales Jina L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,600
Outstanding Balance
$21,667
Interest Rate
8.09%
Estimated Equity
$269,484
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Underhill Jina L | -- | -- | |
| Underhill Jina L | -- | -- | |
| Gonzalez Mario J | -- | -- | |
| Gonzales Jina L | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Gonzales Jina L | $89,500 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzales Jina L | $71,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,483 | $137,536 | $32,264 | $105,272 |
| 2024 | $1,455 | $134,840 | $31,632 | $103,208 |
| 2023 | $1,455 | $132,197 | $31,012 | $101,185 |
| 2022 | $1,428 | $129,605 | $30,404 | $99,201 |
| 2021 | $1,402 | $127,064 | $29,808 | $97,256 |
| 2020 | $1,388 | $125,762 | $29,503 | $96,259 |
| 2019 | $1,362 | $123,297 | $28,925 | $94,372 |
| 2018 | $1,338 | $120,880 | $28,358 | $92,522 |
| 2017 | $1,312 | $118,510 | $27,802 | $90,708 |
| 2016 | $1,287 | $116,187 | $27,257 | $88,930 |
| 2015 | $1,269 | $114,443 | $26,848 | $87,595 |
| 2014 | $1,246 | $112,203 | $26,323 | $85,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map