29606 Lassen Dr Cold Springs, CA 95335
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $300,000
Studio
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29606 Lassen Dr, Cold Springs, CA 95335 and is currently estimated at $241,680, approximately $302 per square foot. 29606 Lassen Dr is a home located in Tuolumne County with nearby schools including Twain Harte School, Mountain High School, and Cold Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2020
Sold by
King Richard L and King Lora A
Bought by
King Richard L and King Lora A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2005
Sold by
Nobles Ralph E and Nobles Judith C
Bought by
King Richard Lee and King Lora Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Richard L | -- | None Available | |
| King Richard Lee | $184,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,171 | $201,080 | $109,402 | $91,678 |
| 2024 | $2,171 | $201,080 | $109,402 | $91,678 |
| 2023 | $2,071 | $201,080 | $109,402 | $91,678 |
| 2022 | $2,212 | $201,080 | $109,402 | $91,678 |
| 2021 | $1,979 | $179,535 | $97,680 | $81,855 |
| 2020 | $1,844 | $167,790 | $91,290 | $76,500 |
| 2019 | $1,803 | $164,500 | $89,500 | $75,000 |
| 2018 | $1,775 | $164,500 | $89,500 | $75,000 |
| 2017 | $1,655 | $149,000 | $81,000 | $68,000 |
| 2016 | $1,550 | $142,825 | $77,623 | $65,202 |
| 2015 | $1,411 | $129,842 | $70,567 | $59,275 |
| 2014 | $1,280 | $118,039 | $64,152 | $53,887 |
Source: Public Records
Map