2961 Richmond Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $575,000 - $741,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,363
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2961 Richmond Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $676,711, approximately $286 per square foot. 2961 Richmond Ave is a home with nearby schools including Dry Creek Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2020
Sold by
Dyp 6180 Lp
Bought by
Hixson Chase Daniel and Hixson Emily Ardith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$437,796
Outstanding Balance
$390,464
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$286,247
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hixson Chase Daniel | $486,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hixson Chase Daniel | $437,796 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,815 | $545,063 | $162,364 | $382,699 |
| 2023 | $6,532 | $523,900 | $156,060 | $367,840 |
| 2022 | $6,223 | $496,128 | $153,000 | $343,128 |
| 2021 | $5,765 | $486,400 | $150,000 | $336,400 |
| 2020 | $942 | $67,945 | $67,945 | $0 |
| 2019 | $715 | $48,716 | $48,716 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map