29610 D Dr S Albion, MI 49224
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $249,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,758
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29610 D Dr S, Albion, MI 49224 and is currently estimated at $218,089, approximately $124 per square foot. 29610 D Dr S is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including Harrington Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2021
Sold by
Mullen Christopher E and Mullen Cathrine L
Bought by
Mullen Gage
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,138
Outstanding Balance
$139,157
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$78,932
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2000
Sold by
Carty David
Bought by
Mullen Christopher E and Mullen Cathrine L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullen Gage | $158,000 | American Title | |
| Mullen Gage | $158,000 | American Title | |
| Mullen Christopher E | $113,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mullen Gage | $155,138 | |
| Closed | Mullen Gage | $155,138 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,855 | $106,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $662 | $95,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,589 | $75,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,589 | $72,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,589 | $67,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $61,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $62,450 | $5,400 | $57,050 |
| 2017 | $0 | $65,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $60,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,350 | $16,473 | $37,877 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,050 | $16,473 | $34,577 |
Source: Public Records
Map