Seller's Agent in 2025
Patrick Barrett
Compass
(970) 476-7944
41 in this area
115 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,073,000 - $2,280,000
Classic single family mountain home, located directly along Gore Creek in sunny West Vail. Large, private outdoor living spaces to enjoy the river. Walking distance to the Town of Vail bus line and neighborhood parks, with ample parking for 4+ vehicles. The home is currently setup as a duplex with 2BR/2BA on each level, each featuring full kitchens and private living spaces. Good storage and convenient location for all that Vail has to offer.
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keeley Susan | $2,200,000 | Land Title | |
| Vlaar Enterprises Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Vlaar Enterprises Llc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keeley Susan | $1,200,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/08/2025 08/08/25 | Sold | $2,200,000 | -8.1% | $924 / Sq Ft |
| 07/13/2025 07/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/01/2025 07/01/25 | Price Changed | $2,395,000 | -4.0% | $1,006 / Sq Ft |
| 12/20/2024 12/20/24 | For Sale | $2,495,000 | 0.0% | $1,048 / Sq Ft |
| 11/18/2024 11/18/24 | Off Market | $2,495,000 | -- | -- |
| 08/24/2024 08/24/24 | Price Changed | $2,495,000 | -3.9% | $1,048 / Sq Ft |
| 07/12/2024 07/12/24 | For Sale | $2,595,000 | -- | $1,090 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,453 | $116,250 | $61,290 | $54,960 |
| 2024 | $5,466 | $114,920 | $60,310 | $54,610 |
| 2023 | $5,466 | $114,920 | $60,310 | $54,610 |
| 2022 | $3,526 | $68,610 | $40,360 | $28,250 |
| 2021 | $3,710 | $72,140 | $42,440 | $29,700 |
| 2020 | $3,380 | $66,600 | $36,900 | $29,700 |
| 2019 | $3,391 | $66,600 | $36,900 | $29,700 |
| 2018 | $2,489 | $47,910 | $26,760 | $21,150 |
| 2017 | $2,477 | $47,910 | $26,760 | $21,150 |
| 2016 | $2,648 | $51,790 | $29,580 | $22,210 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,790 | $29,580 | $22,210 |
| 2014 | $1,811 | $38,530 | $19,310 | $19,220 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Patrick Barrett
Compass
(970) 476-7944
41 in this area
115 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Non Member
Non Member Office
Source: Vail Multi-List Service
MLS Number: 1009916
APN: R006589
Ask me questions while you tour the home.