2963 White Thorn Cir Naperville, IL 60564
Stillwater NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,000 - $353,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,270
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2963 White Thorn Cir, Naperville, IL 60564 and is currently estimated at $316,943, approximately $249 per square foot. 2963 White Thorn Cir is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Welch Elementary School, Scullen Middle School, and Neuqua Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2002
Sold by
First Midwest Bank
Bought by
Pandya Jayant D and Pandya Arti J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,032
Outstanding Balance
$54,173
Interest Rate
6.82%
Estimated Equity
$262,770
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pandya Jayant D | $160,500 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pandya Jayant D | $128,032 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,182 | $87,114 | $25,502 | $61,612 |
| 2023 | $5,182 | $76,956 | $22,528 | $54,428 |
| 2022 | $4,974 | $68,259 | $21,311 | $46,948 |
| 2021 | $4,298 | $65,008 | $20,296 | $44,712 |
| 2020 | $4,244 | $63,978 | $19,974 | $44,004 |
| 2019 | $4,132 | $62,175 | $19,411 | $42,764 |
| 2018 | $3,938 | $58,572 | $18,984 | $39,588 |
| 2017 | $3,870 | $57,060 | $18,494 | $38,566 |
| 2016 | $3,857 | $55,832 | $18,096 | $37,736 |
| 2015 | $3,660 | $53,685 | $17,400 | $36,285 |
| 2014 | $3,660 | $50,496 | $17,400 | $33,096 |
| 2013 | $3,660 | $50,496 | $17,400 | $33,096 |
Source: Public Records
Map