2949 White Thorn Cir Naperville, IL 60564
Stillwater NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,000 - $361,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2949 White Thorn Cir, Naperville, IL 60564 and is currently estimated at $333,519, approximately $230 per square foot. 2949 White Thorn Cir is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Welch Elementary School, Scullen Middle School, and Neuqua Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2017
Sold by
Griggs Benjamin P and Domingo Grace J
Bought by
Domingo Grace J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2002
Sold by
First Midwest Bank
Bought by
Domingo Grace J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,250
Outstanding Balance
$68,930
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$264,589
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Domingo Grace J | -- | Attorney | |
| Domingo Grace J | $173,000 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Domingo Grace J | $167,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,895 | $98,004 | $25,502 | $72,502 |
| 2023 | $5,895 | $86,576 | $22,528 | $64,048 |
| 2022 | $5,585 | $78,490 | $21,311 | $57,179 |
| 2021 | $5,008 | $74,752 | $20,296 | $54,456 |
| 2020 | $4,909 | $73,567 | $19,974 | $53,593 |
| 2019 | $4,818 | $71,494 | $19,411 | $52,083 |
| 2018 | $4,247 | $64,692 | $18,984 | $45,708 |
| 2017 | $4,171 | $63,022 | $18,494 | $44,528 |
| 2016 | $4,308 | $61,665 | $18,096 | $43,569 |
| 2015 | $4,018 | $59,293 | $17,400 | $41,893 |
| 2014 | $4,018 | $54,840 | $17,400 | $37,440 |
| 2013 | $4,018 | $54,840 | $17,400 | $37,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map