29635 Lassen Dr Long Barn, CA 95335
Estimated Value: $431,415 - $552,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,448
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29635 Lassen Dr, Long Barn, CA 95335 and is currently estimated at $493,354, approximately $201 per square foot. 29635 Lassen Dr is a home located in Tuolumne County with nearby schools including Twain Harte School, Mountain High School, and Cold Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2020
Sold by
Davidson Robert and Davidson Lynn
Bought by
Davidson Robert A and Davidson Lynn H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$170,937
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$322,417
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2019
Sold by
Davidson Robert and Davidson Lynn
Bought by
Davidson Robert A and Davidson Lynn H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2013
Sold by
Hill Randall W and Randall & Geraldine Hill Trust
Bought by
Davidson Robert and Davidson Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,750
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2003
Sold by
Hill Randall W and Hill Geraldine T
Bought by
Hill Randall W and Hill Geraldine T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davidson Robert A | -- | Accommodation | |
| Davidson Robert | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Davidson Robert A | -- | None Available | |
| Davidson Robert | $290,000 | Yosemite Title Company | |
| Hill Randall W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davidson Robert | $192,000 | |
| Closed | Davidson Robert | $213,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,763 | $355,488 | $61,288 | $294,200 |
| 2024 | $3,763 | $348,519 | $60,087 | $288,432 |
| 2023 | $3,519 | $341,686 | $58,909 | $282,777 |
| 2022 | $3,685 | $334,987 | $57,754 | $277,233 |
| 2021 | $3,619 | $328,420 | $56,622 | $271,798 |
| 2020 | $3,572 | $325,054 | $56,042 | $269,012 |
| 2019 | $3,493 | $318,682 | $54,944 | $263,738 |
| 2018 | $3,372 | $312,434 | $53,867 | $258,567 |
| 2017 | $3,402 | $306,309 | $52,811 | $253,498 |
| 2016 | $3,260 | $300,304 | $51,776 | $248,528 |
| 2015 | $3,215 | $295,794 | $50,999 | $244,795 |
| 2014 | $3,144 | $290,000 | $50,000 | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map