2964 Arches Bluff Cir Lancaster, SC 29720
Estimated Value: $693,857 - $732,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,987
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2964 Arches Bluff Cir, Lancaster, SC 29720 and is currently estimated at $712,964, approximately $238 per square foot. 2964 Arches Bluff Cir is a home with nearby schools including Van Wyck Elementary School, Indian Land Elementary School, and Indian Land Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2018
Sold by
Lennar Carolinas Llc
Bought by
Camut Kenneth and Camut Beverly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camut Kenneth | $482,535 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Camut Kenneth | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,240 | $23,166 | $2,375 | $20,791 |
| 2024 | $3,240 | $20,144 | $3,000 | $17,144 |
| 2023 | $3,228 | $20,144 | $3,000 | $17,144 |
| 2022 | $3,217 | $20,144 | $3,000 | $17,144 |
| 2021 | $3,152 | $20,144 | $3,000 | $17,144 |
| 2020 | $2,900 | $17,936 | $3,000 | $14,936 |
| 2019 | $6,574 | $19,444 | $3,000 | $16,444 |
| 2018 | $482 | $1,476 | $1,476 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map