29645 Valle Olvera Temecula, CA 92591
Meadowview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $735,000 - $940,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,170
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29645 Valle Olvera, Temecula, CA 92591 and is currently estimated at $856,300, approximately $394 per square foot. 29645 Valle Olvera is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Temecula Elementary School, James L. Day Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2018
Sold by
Richards William Lee and Richards Shirley Esther
Bought by
Richards William Lee and Richards Shirley Esther
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2003
Sold by
Richards William L and Richards Shirley E
Bought by
Richards William Lee and Richards Shirley Esther
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1996
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Richards William L and Richards Shirley E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,350
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1996
Sold by
Crown Bank
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,350
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1996
Sold by
Sherling Warren L and Sherling Deborah S
Bought by
Crown Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richards William Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Richards William Lee | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Richards William L | $191,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Crown Bank | $185,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Richards William Lee | $238,000 | |
| Closed | Richards William L | $181,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,805 | $311,043 | $97,701 | $213,342 |
| 2023 | $3,805 | $298,966 | $93,908 | $205,058 |
| 2022 | $3,678 | $293,105 | $92,067 | $201,038 |
| 2021 | $3,595 | $287,359 | $90,262 | $197,097 |
| 2020 | $3,553 | $284,414 | $89,337 | $195,077 |
| 2019 | $3,498 | $278,838 | $87,586 | $191,252 |
| 2018 | $3,424 | $273,371 | $85,870 | $187,501 |
| 2017 | $3,359 | $268,012 | $84,187 | $183,825 |
| 2016 | $3,293 | $262,758 | $82,537 | $180,221 |
| 2015 | $3,232 | $258,814 | $81,299 | $177,515 |
| 2014 | $3,131 | $253,746 | $79,707 | $174,039 |
Source: Public Records
Map