2965 Danielle Ln Livermore, CA 94550
Estimated Value: $2,196,000 - $2,870,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,451
Sq Ft
$579/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2965 Danielle Ln, Livermore, CA 94550 and is currently estimated at $2,578,710, approximately $579 per square foot. 2965 Danielle Ln is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including William Mendenhall Middle School, Granada High School, and Our Savior Lutheran.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2017
Sold by
Quijano Ye John Q and Quijano Ye Linda Lou
Bought by
Quijano Ye John Q and Quijano Ye Linda Lou
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,100,000
Outstanding Balance
$907,533
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,671,177
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2013
Sold by
Cheung Lai C and Cheung Haun S
Bought by
Ye John Q and Quijano Linda Ye
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$950,000
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2011
Sold by
Cheung Lai C and Cheung Haun S
Bought by
Cheung Lai C and Cheung Haun S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2005
Sold by
Ponderosa Homes Ii Inc
Bought by
Haun Cheung Lai C and Haun Cheung
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$999,999
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quijano Ye John Q | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Ye John Q | $1,250,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Cheung Lai C | -- | None Available | |
| Haun Cheung Lai C | $1,334,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quijano Ye John Q | $1,100,000 | |
| Closed | Ye John Q | $950,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Haun Cheung Lai C | $999,999 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,346 | $1,532,261 | $459,678 | $1,072,583 |
| 2024 | $19,346 | $1,502,224 | $450,667 | $1,051,557 |
| 2023 | $19,083 | $1,472,774 | $441,832 | $1,030,942 |
| 2022 | $18,803 | $1,443,900 | $433,170 | $1,010,730 |
| 2021 | $17,872 | $1,415,600 | $424,680 | $990,920 |
| 2020 | $17,806 | $1,401,087 | $420,326 | $980,761 |
| 2019 | $18,006 | $1,373,624 | $412,087 | $961,537 |
| 2018 | $17,580 | $1,346,700 | $404,010 | $942,690 |
| 2017 | $17,079 | $1,320,300 | $396,090 | $924,210 |
| 2016 | $16,591 | $1,294,411 | $388,323 | $906,088 |
| 2015 | $15,524 | $1,274,974 | $382,492 | $892,482 |
| 2014 | $15,208 | $1,250,000 | $375,000 | $875,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map