29654 Cambridge Ave Castaic, CA 91384
Estimated Value: $839,000 - $894,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,368
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29654 Cambridge Ave, Castaic, CA 91384 and is currently estimated at $854,057, approximately $360 per square foot. 29654 Cambridge Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Live Oak Elementary School, Castaic Middle School, and Valencia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2018
Sold by
Wingo Kelko
Bought by
Wingo Terry D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$364,700
Outstanding Balance
$310,632
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$543,425
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2000
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of Southern Ca Inc
Bought by
Wingo Terry D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,175
Interest Rate
8.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wingo Terry D | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Wingo Terry D | $271,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wingo Terry D | $364,700 | |
| Closed | Wingo Terry D | $217,175 | |
| Closed | Wingo Terry D | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,869 | $409,084 | $150,673 | $258,411 |
| 2024 | $5,560 | $401,064 | $147,719 | $253,345 |
| 2023 | $5,354 | $393,201 | $144,823 | $248,378 |
| 2022 | $5,260 | $385,492 | $141,984 | $243,508 |
| 2021 | $5,176 | $377,934 | $139,200 | $238,734 |
| 2019 | $4,984 | $366,726 | $135,072 | $231,654 |
| 2018 | $5,224 | $359,536 | $132,424 | $227,112 |
| 2016 | $4,777 | $345,577 | $127,283 | $218,294 |
| 2015 | $4,731 | $340,388 | $125,372 | $215,016 |
| 2014 | $4,660 | $333,722 | $122,917 | $210,805 |
Source: Public Records
Map