2966 Hyperion Ave Los Angeles, CA 90027
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,762,000 - $2,182,000
About This Home
Large and charming studio with a sleeping alcove located on top of a hill overlooking Rowena reservoir in Los Feliz. Spacious walk in closet with built in shelves, large vintage kitchen with room for table and chairs, stove and refrigerator included. Lush gardens with citrus trees, succulents, herbs and other indigenous landscaping with a private secluded front yard furnished with lounge chairs, grill and a covered patio with dining set Small pets welcome and parking space provided. Owner lives in top unit and shares the front yard with tenant but there’s plenty of room… It’s a must see!
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dabsys Audra | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Dabsys Rimtautas | -- | None Available | |
| Dabsys Rimtautas A | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dabsys Audra | $1,020,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Off Market | $2,400 | -- | -- |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | Price Changed | $2,400 | 0.0% | $5 / Sq Ft |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | For Rent | $2,400 | +4.3% | -- |
| 12/17/2024 12/17/24 | Off Market | $2,300 | -- | -- |
| 11/02/2024 11/02/24 | For Rent | $2,300 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,342 | $147,882 | $58,805 | $89,077 |
| 2024 | $2,342 | $144,983 | $57,652 | $87,331 |
| 2023 | $13,777 | $1,098,399 | $702,018 | $396,381 |
| 2022 | $13,148 | $1,076,862 | $688,253 | $388,609 |
| 2021 | $2,177 | $136,624 | $54,328 | $82,296 |
| 2020 | $2,187 | $135,224 | $53,771 | $81,453 |
| 2019 | $2,123 | $132,573 | $52,717 | $79,856 |
| 2018 | $1,995 | $129,975 | $51,684 | $78,291 |
| 2016 | $1,875 | $124,929 | $49,678 | $75,251 |
| 2015 | $1,853 | $123,053 | $48,932 | $74,121 |
| 2014 | $1,880 | $120,644 | $47,974 | $72,670 |
Map
- 2813 Herkimer St
- 3019 Maxwell St
- 2930 Rowena Ave Unit 2
- 2929 Waverly Dr
- 2919 Waverly Dr
- 2919 Waverly Dr Unit 308
- 2919 Waverly Dr Unit 106
- 2919 Waverly Dr Unit 101
- 2919 Waverly Dr Unit 103
- 3700 Arbolada Rd
- 2829 Waverly Dr
- 2822 Rowena Ave
- 2737 Angus St
- 3725 Arbolada Rd
- 3735 Arbolada Rd
- 2753 Waverly Dr Unit 806
- 3765 Arbolada Rd
- 2931 Tyburn St
- 3320 Griffith Park Blvd Unit 4
- 3362 Bellota Way
- 3004 Hyperion Ave
- 3002 Hyperion Ave
- 2994 Hyperion Ave
- 3006 Hyperion Ave Unit 3
- 2958 Hyperion Ave
- 2998 Hyperion Ave Unit 3
- 2998 Hyperion Ave
- 3000 Hyperion Ave
- 2996 Hyperion Ave
- 3012 Hyperion Ave
- 3001 Hyperion Ave
- 3005 Hyperion Ave
- 2952 Hyperion Ave
- 3009 Hyperion Ave
- 3111 Ettrick St
- 3030 Waverly Dr
- 3030 Waverly Dr Unit 1-14
- 3015 Hyperion Los Angeles
- 3015 Hyperion Ave
- 3040 Waverly Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.