2966 Jones Ct Waldorf, MD 20602
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $389,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2966 Jones Ct, Waldorf, MD 20602 and is currently estimated at $381,944, approximately $234 per square foot. 2966 Jones Ct is a home located in Charles County with nearby schools including Eva Turner Elementary School, Benjamin Stoddert Middle School, and St. Charles High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2000
Sold by
Casey Michael J
Bought by
Dyer William H and Dyer Christina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1987
Sold by
Smith Randel T and Smith Anita M
Bought by
Casey Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,656
Interest Rate
10.47%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dyer William H | $139,900 | -- | |
| Casey Michael J | $89,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Casey Michael J | $70,656 | |
| Closed | Dyer William H | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,224 | $296,267 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,973 | $277,200 | $125,000 | $152,200 |
| 2023 | $3,688 | $258,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,414 | $238,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,027 | $219,800 | $95,000 | $124,800 |
| 2020 | $3,027 | $212,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,920 | $206,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,790 | $199,200 | $90,000 | $109,200 |
| 2017 | $2,715 | $194,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $188,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,450 | $183,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,450 | $183,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map