C
Seller's Agent in 2014
Conrad Gudmundson
Keller Williams Classic Realty
Estimated Value: $451,000 - $504,000
Traditional seller. Boasting Lake Front home on popular Lake Netta! Finished walk-out oversized split level. 4 Bedrooms, 2 baths, 2 car garage, wood burning stone fireplace, built-in book shelves, 6 panel oak doors and the lake to enjoy every day!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Conrad Gudmundson
Keller Williams Classic Realty Listed on: 10/14/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Karla Blomberg
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Sundial Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Birr Todd W | $245,727 | Dataquick Title Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Birr Todd W | $221,155 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/24/2014 02/24/14 | Sold | $245,728 | -5.5% | $103 / Sq Ft |
| 01/21/2014 01/21/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/14/2013 10/14/13 | For Sale | $259,900 | -- | $108 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,527 | $409,700 | $131,500 | $278,200 |
| 2025 | $3,400 | $409,600 | $131,500 | $278,100 |
| 2024 | $3,400 | $394,700 | $128,900 | $265,800 |
| 2023 | $3,248 | $402,600 | $128,900 | $273,700 |
| 2022 | $3,116 | $392,100 | $117,700 | $274,400 |
| 2021 | $3,069 | $333,000 | $107,500 | $225,500 |
| 2020 | $3,057 | $318,400 | $107,500 | $210,900 |
| 2019 | $2,847 | $306,200 | $107,500 | $198,700 |
| 2018 | $2,683 | $277,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,412 | $252,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,481 | $226,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,420 | $226,700 | $83,200 | $143,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $198,400 | $69,800 | $128,600 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2014
Conrad Gudmundson
Keller Williams Classic Realty
K
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Karla Blomberg
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Sundial Realty
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4551655
APN: 10-32-23-43-0010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.