2967 Tapo St Simi Valley, CA 93063
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $791,978 - $830,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,291
Sq Ft
$625/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2967 Tapo St, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $807,495, approximately $625 per square foot. 2967 Tapo St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Township Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1999
Sold by
Grams Michael J
Bought by
Clarke Darius and Clarke Annette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,000
Interest Rate
8.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clarke Darius | $232,500 | American Title Co | |
| Grams Michael | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clarke Darius | $186,000 | |
| Closed | Clarke Darius | $23,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,565 | $357,312 | $142,923 | $214,389 |
| 2024 | $4,565 | $350,306 | $140,120 | $210,186 |
| 2023 | $4,290 | $343,438 | $137,373 | $206,065 |
| 2022 | $4,259 | $336,704 | $134,679 | $202,025 |
| 2021 | $4,215 | $330,102 | $132,038 | $198,064 |
| 2020 | $4,120 | $326,719 | $130,685 | $196,034 |
| 2019 | $3,930 | $320,314 | $128,123 | $192,191 |
| 2018 | $3,888 | $314,034 | $125,611 | $188,423 |
| 2017 | $3,796 | $307,878 | $123,149 | $184,729 |
| 2016 | $3,622 | $301,842 | $120,735 | $181,107 |
| 2015 | $3,539 | $297,310 | $118,922 | $178,388 |
| 2014 | $3,482 | $291,489 | $116,594 | $174,895 |
Source: Public Records
Map