Estimated Value: $494,000 - $588,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,863
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2968 Sweetwater Falls, Chico, CA 95973 and is currently estimated at $527,409, approximately $283 per square foot. 2968 Sweetwater Falls is a home with nearby schools including Marigold Elementary School, Bidwell Junior High School, and Pleasant Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2014
Sold by
Epick Inc
Bought by
Collins Brian S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$298,381
Outstanding Balance
$228,042
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$299,367
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Brian S | $308,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Collins Brian S | $298,381 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,405 | $370,040 | $132,199 | $237,841 |
| 2024 | $4,405 | $362,785 | $129,607 | $233,178 |
| 2023 | $4,211 | $355,672 | $127,066 | $228,606 |
| 2022 | $4,177 | $348,699 | $124,575 | $224,124 |
| 2021 | $4,007 | $341,863 | $122,133 | $219,730 |
| 2020 | $3,992 | $338,358 | $120,881 | $217,477 |
| 2019 | $3,894 | $331,724 | $118,511 | $213,213 |
| 2018 | $3,789 | $325,221 | $116,188 | $209,033 |
| 2017 | $3,713 | $318,845 | $113,910 | $204,935 |
| 2016 | $3,820 | $312,594 | $111,677 | $200,917 |
| 2015 | $3,561 | $307,900 | $110,000 | $197,900 |
| 2014 | $684 | $40,618 | $40,618 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map