2969 Rufenach Ln Kalispell, MT 59901
Estimated Value: $911,000 - $1,075,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,935
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2969 Rufenach Ln, Kalispell, MT 59901 and is currently estimated at $987,435, approximately $336 per square foot. 2969 Rufenach Ln is a home located in Flathead County with nearby schools including Edgerton School, Kalispell Middle School, and Glacier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2015
Sold by
Mcneil Cecily R
Bought by
Mcneil Cecily R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcneil Cecily R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,628 | $1,017,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,849 | $759,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,841 | $759,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,783 | $551,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,863 | $551,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,421 | $490,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,413 | $490,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,424 | $472,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,446 | $472,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,715 | $437,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,770 | $437,600 | $0 | $0 |