D
Seller's Agent in 2014
Dee Dee Niedzwiecki
Sunset Home Group
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $367,953
Geographically desirable! Access to Hwy. 36 & I-25. Spacious 2-story townhome in great condition w/attached garage. Nice brick fireplace in the Family Room. Unique lay-out and a must-see! Full laundry room with storage area downstairs. Nice size patio. Close to parks and a community pool. $2000 Carpet allowance with full price offer. Buyer to verify HOA information and square footage.Seller to provide a 1-year Fidelity Home Warranty.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Dee Dee Niedzwiecki
Sunset Home Group Listed on: 06/13/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Colorado Real Estate License #40013569
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feese Karissa | $418,000 | Guardian Title | |
| Carrasco Evelyn | $140,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Bell Kendra L | $98,000 | Utc Colorado | |
| Kerner Dawn R | -- | -- | |
| Kerner Dawn R | -- | -- | |
| -- | $49,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Feese Karissa | $198,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carrasco Evelyn | $137,464 | |
| Previous Owner | Bell Kendra L | $98,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kerner Dawn R | $76,961 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2020 05/03/20 | Off Market | $140,000 | -- | -- |
| 07/28/2014 07/28/14 | Sold | $140,000 | 0.0% | $138 / Sq Ft |
| 06/28/2014 06/28/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/13/2014 06/13/14 | For Sale | $140,000 | -- | $138 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,992 | $23,940 | $4,760 | $19,180 |
| 2024 | $1,992 | $22,010 | $4,380 | $17,630 |
| 2023 | $1,975 | $24,490 | $4,060 | $20,430 |
| 2022 | $1,849 | $18,210 | $3,270 | $14,940 |
| 2021 | $1,904 | $18,210 | $3,270 | $14,940 |
| 2020 | $1,953 | $18,990 | $3,360 | $15,630 |
| 2019 | $1,949 | $18,990 | $3,360 | $15,630 |
| 2018 | $1,378 | $13,340 | $1,300 | $12,040 |
| 2017 | $1,174 | $13,340 | $1,300 | $12,040 |
| 2016 | $1,046 | $11,180 | $1,430 | $9,750 |
| 2015 | $1,045 | $11,180 | $1,430 | $9,750 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,360 | $1,430 | $6,930 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2014
Dee Dee Niedzwiecki
Sunset Home Group
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Scott Nordby
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Colorado Real Estate
(303) 905-8850
23 Total Sales
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE738821
APN: 1719-29-4-12-198
Ask me questions while you tour the home.