2969 Washington St Riverside, CA 92504
Casa Blanca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $537,000 - $596,956
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2969 Washington St, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $561,489, approximately $431 per square foot. 2969 Washington St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2014
Sold by
Campos Miguel and Campos Maria Luisa Rios
Bought by
Campos Miguel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,000
Outstanding Balance
$154,705
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$406,784
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2009
Sold by
Hernandez Frank
Bought by
Campos Miguel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,920
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2005
Sold by
Hernandez Frank
Bought by
Hernandez Frank
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2005
Sold by
Hernandez Frank and Hernandez Roberta
Bought by
Hernandez Frank
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1996
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Hernandez Frank and Hernandez Roberta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,975
Interest Rate
8.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1996
Sold by
Ge Capital Mtg Services Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1995
Sold by
Grinden Donald Keith and Grinden Cynthia A
Bought by
Ge Capital Mtg Services Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campos Miguel | -- | Wfg Title Insurance Company | |
| Campos Miguel | $170,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Hernandez Frank | -- | Fideliy National Title Co | |
| Hernandez Frank | -- | -- | |
| Hernandez Frank | $86,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| Ge Capital Mtg Services Inc | $116,416 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campos Miguel | $206,000 | |
| Closed | Campos Miguel | $166,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Frank | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Frank | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Frank | $83,975 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,344 | $219,420 | $103,257 | $116,163 |
| 2023 | $2,344 | $210,902 | $99,249 | $111,653 |
| 2022 | $2,288 | $206,767 | $97,303 | $109,464 |
| 2021 | $2,268 | $202,714 | $95,396 | $107,318 |
| 2020 | $2,250 | $200,636 | $94,418 | $106,218 |
| 2019 | $2,207 | $196,703 | $92,567 | $104,136 |
| 2018 | $2,163 | $192,847 | $90,752 | $102,095 |
| 2017 | $2,124 | $189,067 | $88,973 | $100,094 |
| 2016 | $1,989 | $185,361 | $87,229 | $98,132 |
| 2015 | $1,959 | $182,579 | $85,920 | $96,659 |
| 2014 | $1,939 | $179,004 | $84,238 | $94,766 |
Source: Public Records
Map