297 3rd Ave Mansfield, OH 44905
Estimated Value: $78,553 - $110,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,383
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 297 3rd Ave, Mansfield, OH 44905 and is currently estimated at $96,388, approximately $69 per square foot. 297 3rd Ave is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Goal Digital Academy, St. Peter's Elementary/Montessori School, and Temple-Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2011
Sold by
Free John M and Free Janet L
Bought by
Ganfield Robert W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ganfield Robert W | $23,500 | Chicago Title | |
| -- | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $602 | $12,580 | $1,650 | $10,930 |
| 2024 | $602 | $12,580 | $1,650 | $10,930 |
| 2023 | $602 | $12,580 | $1,650 | $10,930 |
| 2022 | $602 | $10,530 | $1,670 | $8,860 |
| 2021 | $606 | $10,530 | $1,670 | $8,860 |
| 2020 | $620 | $10,530 | $1,670 | $8,860 |
| 2019 | $687 | $10,530 | $1,670 | $8,860 |
| 2018 | $678 | $10,530 | $1,670 | $8,860 |
| 2017 | $680 | $10,530 | $1,670 | $8,860 |
| 2016 | $701 | $10,850 | $2,220 | $8,630 |
| 2015 | $669 | $10,850 | $2,220 | $8,630 |
| 2014 | $660 | $10,850 | $2,220 | $8,630 |
| 2012 | $612 | $11,180 | $2,290 | $8,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map