297 Burgan Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $438,456 - $485,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,938
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 297 Burgan Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $458,864, approximately $236 per square foot. 297 Burgan Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Cox Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2019
Sold by
Nishida Sue S
Bought by
Nishida Sue Setsu and The Sue Nishida Revocable Trus
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nishida Sue Setsu | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,221 | $194,221 | $55,484 | $138,737 |
| 2023 | $2,134 | $186,681 | $53,331 | $133,350 |
| 2022 | $2,104 | $183,022 | $52,286 | $130,736 |
| 2021 | $2,044 | $179,434 | $51,261 | $128,173 |
| 2020 | $2,035 | $177,595 | $50,736 | $126,859 |
| 2019 | $1,994 | $174,114 | $49,742 | $124,372 |
| 2018 | $1,949 | $170,701 | $48,767 | $121,934 |
| 2017 | $1,915 | $167,355 | $47,811 | $119,544 |
| 2016 | $1,849 | $164,074 | $46,874 | $117,200 |
| 2015 | $1,819 | $161,610 | $46,170 | $115,440 |
| 2014 | $1,784 | $158,445 | $45,266 | $113,179 |
Source: Public Records
Map