367 Burgan Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $429,425 - $468,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,799
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 367 Burgan Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $445,106, approximately $247 per square foot. 367 Burgan Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Cox Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2004
Sold by
Collins Christine and Collins Harry
Bought by
Collins Harry and Collins Christine R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,964
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$355,142
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1997
Sold by
Anderson Frank W and Anderson Lori J
Bought by
Collins Harry and Collins Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,965
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Harry | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Collins Harry | $115,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Collins Harry | $181,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Collins Harry | $118,965 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,106 | $184,392 | $71,832 | $112,560 |
| 2023 | $2,023 | $177,234 | $69,044 | $108,190 |
| 2022 | $1,995 | $173,760 | $67,691 | $106,069 |
| 2021 | $1,937 | $170,354 | $66,364 | $103,990 |
| 2020 | $1,929 | $168,608 | $65,684 | $102,924 |
| 2019 | $1,890 | $165,303 | $64,397 | $100,906 |
| 2018 | $1,848 | $162,063 | $63,135 | $98,928 |
| 2017 | $1,815 | $158,887 | $61,898 | $96,989 |
| 2016 | $1,752 | $155,773 | $60,685 | $95,088 |
| 2015 | $1,724 | $153,434 | $59,774 | $93,660 |
| 2014 | $1,691 | $150,430 | $58,604 | $91,826 |
Source: Public Records
Map