297 Hughes Ln Hampton, VA 23663
Phoebus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,000 - $379,455
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 297 Hughes Ln, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $360,114, approximately $248 per square foot. 297 Hughes Ln is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Jane H. Bryan Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2020
Sold by
Corbett Alexander Michael and Corbett Lei Pua
Bought by
Jovel Minori
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2017
Sold by
Bassett Brian P and Bassett Mary Lee Patrick
Bought by
Corbett Alexander Michael and Corbett Lei Pua Ualani
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,505
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jovel Minori | $295,000 | Attorney | |
| Corbett Alexander Michael | $240,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Corbett Alexander Michael | $188,505 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,228 | $357,400 | $210,700 | $146,700 |
| 2024 | $4,110 | $357,400 | $210,700 | $146,700 |
| 2023 | $3,945 | $340,100 | $210,700 | $129,400 |
| 2022 | $3,928 | $332,900 | $205,800 | $127,100 |
| 2021 | $4,061 | $317,000 | $201,600 | $115,400 |
| 2020 | $3,972 | $320,300 | $185,500 | $134,800 |
| 2019 | $3,972 | $320,300 | $185,500 | $134,800 |
| 2018 | $4,066 | $320,300 | $185,500 | $134,800 |
| 2017 | $2,033 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,066 | $320,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,066 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,055 | $320,300 | $185,500 | $134,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map