$549,900
UNDER CONTRACT

Estimated payment $3,481/month

Total Views 848
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,618 Sq Ft
$210 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this stunning, nearly new construction home nestled in the sought-after Mallory Point community—just moments from Buckroe Beach and conveniently close to shopping, dining, and interstate access for an easy commute through the tunnel. Step inside to discover a beautifully designed open-concept floor plan, perfect for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. Retreat to the luxurious primary suite, complete with a spa-inspired ensuite bathroom featuring a deep soaking tub, with an expansive walk-in closet. This home also offers modern, energy-efficient upgrades including solar panels and an electric vehicle charging station. This four bedroom three bath is ready for YOU to call HOME!

Listing Agent

Courtney Hutcheson

ONYX Realty Professionals LLC Listed on: 05/05/2026

ONYX Realty Professionals LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,476

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • Decorative Fence
  • Property is zoned R4

HOA Fees

  • $90 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 2,618 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Soaking Tub

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,476

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

6,229 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$90 per month

Listing Details

  • HOA YN: Yes
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Property Type - Cross Property: Detached Residential
  • Style: Traditional
  • GarageYN: Yes
  • AICUZ - Crash: None
  • AICUZ - Noise: -65
  • Master Model: No
  • Unit Description: 2 Living Lvl
  • LP/ Sq Ft: 210.05
  • Neighborhood Name: MALLORY POINTE
  • Estimated Year Built: 2020
  • H O A Assoc Legal Name: Mallory Pointe Homeowners Association
  • Address Street Name Website: Berkley
  • Address Website: 34 E Berkley DR
  • Fees H O A P O A Monthly: 90
  • Fence: Yes
  • Contingency Exists: Contingent
  • AddressLine: 34 E Berkley DR, HAMPTON VA 23663
  • Coming Soon End Date: 2026-05-07
  • Coming Soon Start Date: 2026-05-04
  • Special Features: UnderContract
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2020

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Bar
  • Equipment: Cable Hookup, Ceiling Fan, Electric Vehicle Charging Station, Gar Door Opener, Security Sys
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Laminate/LVP
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • First Floor Bedroom/Full Bathrooms: Yes
  • Other Rooms: 1st Floor BR, Breakfast Area, Loft, PBR with Bath, Office/Study, Pantry, Porch, Screened Porch, Utility Room
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Stories Number: 2.0000
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2618

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Garage Att 2 Car, Multi Car, Driveway Spc, Street

Utilities

  • Sewer Type: City/County
  • Water Heater Type: Gas
  • Water Type: City/County
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Forced Hot Air, Nat Gas, Programmable Thermostat, Zoned

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities COA/POA: Ground Maint
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly

Green Features

  • Energy Efficiency: Insulation-Spray Foam, Solar Electric System

Lot Info

  • Lot Front: 64
  • Waterfront YN: No
  • Sustainable: Engineered Wood Products
  • Zoning: R4

Building Info

  • New Construction YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Approx: 5476

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Jane H. Bryan Elementary

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,631 $480,400 $102,600 $377,800
2024 $5,051 $439,200 $90,000 $349,200
2023 $4,881 $420,800 $90,000 $330,800
2022 $4,817 $408,200 $85,000 $323,200
2021 $4,900 $384,700 $75,000 $309,700
2020 $930 $75,000 $75,000 $0
2019 $930 $75,000 $75,000 $0
2018 $0 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/08/2026 05/08/26 For Sale $549,900 -- $210 / Sq Ft
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $388,900 Equity Title Co Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $388,900 VA
Source: Public Records

Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

MLS Number: 10633150

Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

APN: 12R0990000027

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.