297 Laura Ln Mountain View, CA 94043
Monta Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,410,000 - $2,764,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$1,855/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 297 Laura Ln, Mountain View, CA 94043 and is currently estimated at $2,529,840, approximately $1,854 per square foot. 297 Laura Ln is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Monta Loma Elementary School, Crittenden Middle School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2015
Sold by
Mcinerney Stephen
Bought by
Nguyen Dieu Qui
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2006
Sold by
Nguyen Dieu Qui H and Mcinerney Stephen
Bought by
Mcinerney Stephen and Nguyen Dieu Qui H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1999
Sold by
Brown Carl H
Bought by
Nguyen Dieu Qui H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$449,500
Interest Rate
5.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1999
Sold by
Haag William G
Bought by
Nguyen Dieu Qui H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$449,500
Interest Rate
5.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1999
Sold by
Brown Carl H
Bought by
Brown Carl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |