Estimated Value: $375,269 - $450,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 297 Valley View Rd, Ukiah, CA 95482 and is currently estimated at $427,817. 297 Valley View Rd is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Grace Hudson Elementary School, Pomolita Middle School, and Ukiah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2021
Sold by
Leroy Breece David
Bought by
David And Maureen Breece Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2000
Sold by
Leroy Breece David and Hirley Maureen
Bought by
Breece David L and Breece Maureen S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David And Maureen Breece Trust | -- | -- | |
| Breece David L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,131 | $94,064 | $16,275 | $77,789 |
| 2023 | $1,131 | $90,413 | $15,644 | $74,769 |
| 2022 | $1,084 | $88,641 | $15,338 | $73,303 |
| 2021 | $1,088 | $86,904 | $15,038 | $71,866 |
| 2020 | $1,074 | $86,075 | $14,901 | $71,174 |
| 2019 | $1,018 | $84,387 | $14,609 | $69,778 |
| 2018 | $995 | $82,733 | $14,323 | $68,410 |
| 2017 | $979 | $81,111 | $14,042 | $67,069 |
| 2016 | $952 | $79,521 | $13,767 | $65,754 |
| 2015 | $944 | $78,327 | $13,560 | $64,767 |
| 2014 | $923 | $76,793 | $13,294 | $63,499 |
Source: Public Records
Map