Estimated Value: $399,845 - $497,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.8
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Bourbon Ln, Ukiah, CA 95482 and is currently estimated at $459,211. 220 Bourbon Ln is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Grace Hudson Elementary School, Pomolita Middle School, and Ukiah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2017
Sold by
Carlson Merle O and Carlson Janet C
Bought by
Carlson Merle O and Carlson Janet
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2017
Sold by
Carlson Merle O and Carlson Janet C
Bought by
Carlson Merle O and Carlson Janet
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlson Merle O | -- | None Available | |
| Carlson Merle O | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,596 | $134,063 | $11,218 | $122,845 |
| 2023 | $1,596 | $128,860 | $10,784 | $118,076 |
| 2022 | $1,529 | $126,334 | $10,573 | $115,761 |
| 2021 | $1,535 | $123,858 | $10,366 | $113,492 |
| 2020 | $1,515 | $122,664 | $10,277 | $112,387 |
| 2019 | $1,435 | $120,259 | $10,076 | $110,183 |
| 2018 | $1,401 | $117,901 | $9,878 | $108,023 |
| 2017 | $1,379 | $115,590 | $9,684 | $105,906 |
| 2016 | $1,340 | $113,325 | $9,495 | $103,830 |
| 2015 | $1,328 | $111,623 | $9,352 | $102,271 |
| 2014 | $1,299 | $109,437 | $9,169 | $100,268 |
Source: Public Records
Map