Estimated Value: $370,125 - $518,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 240 Bourbon Ln, Ukiah, CA 95482 and is currently estimated at $456,781. 240 Bourbon Ln is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Grace Hudson Elementary School, Pomolita Middle School, and Ukiah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2012
Sold by
Sissons Gilbert M and Sissons Judy
Bought by
Sissons Gilbert M and Sissons Judy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sissons Gilbert M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,780 | $149,919 | $27,699 | $122,220 |
| 2023 | $1,780 | $144,099 | $26,624 | $117,475 |
| 2022 | $1,706 | $141,274 | $26,102 | $115,172 |
| 2021 | $1,713 | $138,505 | $25,591 | $112,914 |
| 2020 | $1,690 | $137,164 | $25,353 | $111,811 |
| 2019 | $1,600 | $134,475 | $24,856 | $109,619 |
| 2018 | $1,562 | $131,838 | $24,369 | $107,469 |
| 2017 | $1,537 | $129,254 | $23,891 | $105,363 |
| 2016 | $1,493 | $126,721 | $23,423 | $103,298 |
| 2015 | $1,481 | $124,818 | $23,071 | $101,747 |
| 2014 | $1,448 | $122,373 | $22,619 | $99,754 |
Source: Public Records
Map