Estimated Value: $215,000 - $289,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 297 Wright Rd, Vass, NC 28394 and is currently estimated at $252,973, approximately $150 per square foot. 297 Wright Rd is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Vass-Lakeview Elementary School, Crain's Creek Middle School, and Union Pines High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2013
Sold by
Parsley Robert C and Bentley Melissa D
Bought by
Parsley Robert C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,000
Outstanding Balance
$8,944
Interest Rate
2.72%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$244,029
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2005
Sold by
Nepstad Michael D
Bought by
Parsley Robert C and Parsley Melissa D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,400
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2004
Sold by
Veterans Affairs Secretar
Bought by
Parsley Robert C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parsley Robert C | -- | First American | |
| Parsley Robert C | $66,000 | None Available | |
| Parsley Robert C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parsley Robert C | $59,000 | |
| Closed | Parsley Robert C | $67,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $449 | $151,950 | $28,000 | $123,950 |
| 2024 | $465 | $151,950 | $28,000 | $123,950 |
| 2023 | $487 | $151,950 | $28,000 | $123,950 |
| 2022 | $468 | $74,350 | $17,000 | $57,350 |
| 2021 | $487 | $74,350 | $17,000 | $57,350 |
| 2020 | $480 | $63,590 | $17,000 | $46,590 |
| 2019 | $480 | $74,350 | $17,000 | $57,350 |
| 2018 | $423 | $70,500 | $17,000 | $53,500 |
| 2017 | $412 | $70,500 | $17,000 | $53,500 |
| 2015 | $398 | $70,500 | $17,000 | $53,500 |
| 2014 | $552 | $92,540 | $20,000 | $72,540 |
| 2013 | -- | $92,540 | $20,000 | $72,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map