2970 S Delaware Ave Milwaukee, WI 53207
Bay View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $385,572 - $433,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2970 S Delaware Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53207 and is currently estimated at $409,643, approximately $218 per square foot. 2970 S Delaware Ave is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Milwaukee Spanish Immersion School - Upper Campus, Milwaukee German Immersion School, and Craig Montessori School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palmer Theodore P | $143,400 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Palmer Theodore P | $136,230 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,428 | $296,400 | $44,600 | $251,800 |
| 2023 | $6,158 | $260,600 | $44,600 | $216,000 |
| 2022 | $5,890 | $260,600 | $44,600 | $216,000 |
| 2021 | $5,541 | $222,900 | $44,600 | $178,300 |
| 2020 | $5,758 | $222,900 | $44,600 | $178,300 |
| 2019 | $294 | $203,700 | $40,500 | $163,200 |
| 2018 | $5,204 | $203,700 | $40,500 | $163,200 |
| 2017 | $5,163 | $191,800 | $32,800 | $159,000 |
| 2016 | $5,002 | $176,900 | $32,800 | $144,100 |
| 2015 | $4,986 | $172,600 | $32,800 | $139,800 |
| 2014 | $5,093 | $172,600 | $32,800 | $139,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $167,500 | $32,800 | $134,700 |
Map
- 2961 S Shore Dr
- 2221 E Oklahoma Ave
- 2351 E Euclid Ave
- 2228 E Euclid Ave
- 3069 S Wentworth Ave Unit 3071
- 3132 S New York Ave
- 2006 E Rusk Ave
- 3156 S Kinnickinnic Ave
- 2870 S Delaware Ave
- 2986 S Kinnickinnic Ave
- 3204 S Delaware Ave
- 3134 S Indiana Ave Unit 3136
- 1943 E Hillcrest Ave
- 2823 S Delaware Ave
- 3265 S Swain Ct
- 2868 S Ellen St
- 3240 S Dayfield Ave
- 3260 S Dayfield Ave
- 2316 E Malvern Place
- 3265 S Illinois Ave
- 2968 S Delaware Ave
- 2974 S Delaware Ave
- 2976 S Delaware Ave
- 2964 S Delaware Ave Unit 2966
- 2967 S Wentworth Ave
- 2969 S Wentworth Ave
- 2982 S Delaware Ave
- 2982 S Delaware Ave Unit 2982A
- 2961 S Wentworth Ave
- 2973 S Wentworth Ave
- 2975 S Wentworth Ave Unit 2977
- 2973 S Delaware Ave
- 2969 S Delaware Ave
- 2984 S Delaware Ave Unit 2986
- 2975 S Delaware Ave
- 2979 S Wentworth Ave
- 2960 S Delaware Ave
- 2979 S Delaware Ave
- 2962 S Delaware Ave
- 2962 S Delaware Ave Unit A/B
Ask me questions while you tour the home.