2971 N 250 E Provo, UT 84604
Rock Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $517,000 - $617,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2971 N 250 E, Provo, UT 84604 and is currently estimated at $569,879, approximately $372 per square foot. 2971 N 250 E is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Edgemont School, Centennial Middle School, and Timpview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2018
Sold by
Messick Don A and Messick Don
Bought by
Messick Don A and Messick Don
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2009
Sold by
Messick Don A and Messick Esther M
Bought by
Messick Don A and Messick Esther M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Messick Don A | -- | None Available | |
| Messick Don A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,625 | $296,340 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,625 | $258,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,477 | $240,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,408 | $235,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,877 | $320,300 | $172,000 | $148,300 |
| 2020 | $1,805 | $288,700 | $143,300 | $145,400 |
| 2019 | $1,735 | $288,700 | $143,300 | $145,400 |
| 2018 | $1,535 | $259,000 | $132,600 | $126,400 |
| 2017 | $1,494 | $138,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,501 | $129,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,398 | $122,155 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,238 | $112,695 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map