2971 Summerhurst Dr Midlothian, VA 23113
Robious NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $785,207 - $849,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,332
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2971 Summerhurst Dr, Midlothian, VA 23113 and is currently estimated at $820,802, approximately $246 per square foot. 2971 Summerhurst Dr is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including Robious Elementary School, Robious Middle School, and James River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2018
Sold by
Robertello Francis John and Robertello Kathleen Ann
Bought by
Robertello Francis John and Robertello Kathleen Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robertello Francis John | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,506 | $661,300 | $160,000 | $501,300 |
| 2024 | $5,911 | $657,800 | $160,000 | $497,800 |
| 2023 | $5,592 | $614,500 | $140,000 | $474,500 |
| 2022 | $5,284 | $574,300 | $132,000 | $442,300 |
| 2021 | $4,937 | $517,000 | $122,000 | $395,000 |
| 2020 | $5,110 | $537,900 | $122,000 | $415,900 |
| 2019 | $5,110 | $537,900 | $122,000 | $415,900 |
| 2018 | $5,110 | $537,900 | $122,000 | $415,900 |
| 2017 | $4,970 | $517,700 | $122,000 | $395,700 |
| 2016 | $4,970 | $517,700 | $122,000 | $395,700 |
| 2015 | $4,880 | $505,700 | $110,000 | $395,700 |
| 2014 | $4,702 | $487,200 | $98,000 | $389,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map