2973 N 89th St Milwaukee, WI 53222
Mount Mary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,852 - $245,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2973 N 89th St, Milwaukee, WI 53222 and is currently estimated at $231,713, approximately $344 per square foot. 2973 N 89th St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Eighty-First Street School, Milwaukee German Immersion School, and Craig Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2013
Sold by
Parulski Michael J
Bought by
Schattschneider Justin E and Schattschneider Ashley A R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,200
Outstanding Balance
$67,451
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$164,262
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2010
Sold by
Multerer Andrew
Bought by
Parulski Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,200
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Mcarthur Catherine M and Mcarthur John T
Bought by
Multerer Andrew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schattschneider Justin E | $92,900 | None Available | |
| Parulski Michael J | $119,000 | None Available | |
| Multerer Andrew | $127,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schattschneider Justin E | $91,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Parulski Michael J | $95,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Multerer Andrew | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,493 | $168,400 | $17,100 | $151,300 |
| 2023 | $3,474 | $147,000 | $17,100 | $129,900 |
| 2022 | $3,185 | $147,000 | $17,100 | $129,900 |
| 2021 | $3,103 | $130,100 | $17,100 | $113,000 |
| 2020 | $3,146 | $130,100 | $17,100 | $113,000 |
| 2019 | $2,493 | $111,400 | $18,400 | $93,000 |
| 2018 | $2,652 | $111,400 | $18,400 | $93,000 |
| 2017 | $2,671 | $105,300 | $21,400 | $83,900 |
| 2016 | $2,736 | $102,900 | $21,400 | $81,500 |
| 2015 | $2,721 | $99,900 | $21,400 | $78,500 |
| 2014 | $2,778 | $99,900 | $21,400 | $78,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $96,100 | $21,400 | $74,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map