Seller's Agent in 2020
Richard Piraino
Howard Hanna
(440) 729-0735
2 in this area
98 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $214,000
A renovated Ranch with higher-end improvements. Featuring an open floor plan. A great condo alternative. Just move-in and enjoy. A covered patio with stamped concrete is great for entertaining outdoors. Home has all hard surface flooring for easy maintenance.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallenfelez Donald R | -- | None Available | |
| Lake County Land Reutilization | -- | None Available | |
| Auditors Land Bank State | -- | -- | |
| Stockdale Randall S | $109,900 | Insured Title | |
| Matko Dorothy H | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wallenfelez Donald R | $148,152 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/24/2020 09/24/20 | Sold | $155,950 | +0.6% | $158 / Sq Ft |
| 08/17/2020 08/17/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/05/2020 08/05/20 | For Sale | $155,000 | -- | $157 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $63,280 | $16,510 | $46,770 |
| 2024 | -- | $63,280 | $16,510 | $46,770 |
| 2023 | $5,059 | $48,840 | $13,520 | $35,320 |
| 2022 | $3,605 | $48,840 | $13,520 | $35,320 |
| 2021 | $3,620 | $48,840 | $13,520 | $35,320 |
| 2020 | $47 | $41,390 | $11,460 | $29,930 |
| 2019 | $47 | $41,390 | $11,460 | $29,930 |
| 2018 | $47 | $39,120 | $19,070 | $20,050 |
| 2017 | $3,531 | $39,120 | $19,070 | $20,050 |
| 2016 | $2,970 | $39,120 | $19,070 | $20,050 |
| 2015 | $2,301 | $39,120 | $19,070 | $20,050 |
| 2014 | $2,199 | $39,120 | $19,070 | $20,050 |
| 2013 | $2,200 | $39,120 | $19,070 | $20,050 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Richard Piraino
Howard Hanna
(440) 729-0735
2 in this area
98 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Paul Paratto
Howard Hanna
(440) 953-5697
27 in this area
579 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 4212502
APN: 28-A-041-I-00-082
Ask me questions while you tour the home.