2974 Compton Rd Cincinnati, OH 45251
Estimated Value: $198,040
Studio
--
Bath
1,710
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2974 Compton Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45251 and is currently estimated at $198,040, approximately $115 per square foot. 2974 Compton Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Colerain Elementary School, Colerain Middle School, and Colerain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2021
Sold by
Ernge Mary M
Bought by
Cincinnati Equity Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cincinnati Equity Llc | $140,000 | None Available | |
| Cincinnati Equity Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cincinnati Equity Llc | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,044 | $49,000 | $16,408 | $32,592 |
| 2024 | $3,886 | $49,000 | $16,408 | $32,592 |
| 2023 | $3,828 | $49,000 | $16,408 | $32,592 |
| 2022 | $4,904 | $55,192 | $15,309 | $39,883 |
| 2021 | $4,779 | $53,564 | $15,309 | $38,255 |
| 2020 | $4,702 | $53,564 | $15,309 | $38,255 |
| 2019 | $4,677 | $52,007 | $14,865 | $37,142 |
| 2018 | $4,264 | $52,007 | $14,865 | $37,142 |
| 2017 | $4,124 | $52,007 | $14,865 | $37,142 |
| 2016 | $4,221 | $52,718 | $15,236 | $37,482 |
| 2015 | $4,287 | $52,718 | $15,236 | $37,482 |
| 2014 | $4,313 | $52,718 | $15,236 | $37,482 |
| 2013 | $4,306 | $54,348 | $15,708 | $38,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map