2956 Compton Rd Cincinnati, OH 45251
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $251,068
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,427
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2956 Compton Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45251 and is currently estimated at $241,517, approximately $169 per square foot. 2956 Compton Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Colerain Elementary School, Colerain Middle School, and Colerain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2021
Sold by
Bieliauskas Aldona O
Bought by
Price Cliff and Price Teresa Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1994
Sold by
Bieliauskas Vytautas J and Bieliauskas Danute G
Bought by
Bieliauskas Aldona O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Cliff | $190,000 | Lawyers Title Of Cincinnati | |
| Bieliauskas Aldona O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,926 | $66,501 | $19,156 | $47,345 |
| 2023 | $3,696 | $66,501 | $19,156 | $47,345 |
| 2022 | $3,224 | $47,447 | $16,965 | $30,482 |
| 2021 | $3,103 | $47,447 | $16,965 | $30,482 |
| 2020 | $3,135 | $47,447 | $16,965 | $30,482 |
| 2019 | $2,710 | $38,263 | $13,682 | $24,581 |
| 2018 | $2,432 | $38,263 | $13,682 | $24,581 |
| 2017 | $2,304 | $38,263 | $13,682 | $24,581 |
| 2016 | $2,408 | $39,474 | $14,053 | $25,421 |
| 2015 | $2,431 | $39,474 | $14,053 | $25,421 |
| 2014 | $2,435 | $39,474 | $14,053 | $25,421 |
| 2013 | $2,440 | $41,549 | $14,791 | $26,758 |
Source: Public Records
Map