3005 Compton Rd Cincinnati, OH 45251
Estimated Value: $189,052 - $213,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3005 Compton Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45251 and is currently estimated at $202,013, approximately $255 per square foot. 3005 Compton Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Colerain Elementary School, Colerain Middle School, and Colerain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2002
Sold by
Losacker Virginia E and Losacker Joseph Robert
Bought by
Johnson Mary Ellen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Mary Ellen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,468 | $59,980 | $15,036 | $44,944 |
| 2024 | $3,220 | $59,980 | $15,036 | $44,944 |
| 2023 | $3,237 | $59,980 | $15,036 | $44,944 |
| 2022 | $2,454 | $37,034 | $13,314 | $23,720 |
| 2021 | $2,430 | $37,034 | $13,314 | $23,720 |
| 2020 | $2,456 | $37,034 | $13,314 | $23,720 |
| 2019 | $2,124 | $29,866 | $10,738 | $19,128 |
| 2018 | $1,907 | $29,866 | $10,738 | $19,128 |
| 2017 | $1,807 | $29,866 | $10,738 | $19,128 |
| 2016 | $2,041 | $33,338 | $11,106 | $22,232 |
| 2015 | $2,060 | $33,338 | $11,106 | $22,232 |
| 2014 | $2,064 | $33,338 | $11,106 | $22,232 |
| 2013 | $2,067 | $35,091 | $11,690 | $23,401 |
Source: Public Records
Map