3047 Compton Rd Cincinnati, OH 45251
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $357,989
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3047 Compton Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45251 and is currently estimated at $329,247, approximately $155 per square foot. 3047 Compton Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Colerain Elementary School, Colerain Middle School, and Colerain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2009
Sold by
Bonham Michelle L
Bought by
Bonham John R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,450
Outstanding Balance
$91,291
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$237,956
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2001
Sold by
Legend Homes Inc
Bought by
Bonham John R and Bonham Michelle L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2000
Sold by
Westprop Inc
Bought by
Legend Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonham John R | -- | Brickstone Title Inc | |
| Bonham John R | $161,000 | -- | |
| Legend Homes Inc | $29,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bonham John R | $142,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,091 | $105,819 | $15,771 | $90,048 |
| 2024 | $5,646 | $105,819 | $15,771 | $90,048 |
| 2023 | $5,680 | $105,819 | $15,771 | $90,048 |
| 2022 | $5,241 | $79,653 | $13,972 | $65,681 |
| 2021 | $5,196 | $79,653 | $13,972 | $65,681 |
| 2020 | $5,251 | $79,653 | $13,972 | $65,681 |
| 2019 | $4,538 | $64,236 | $11,267 | $52,969 |
| 2018 | $4,070 | $64,236 | $11,267 | $52,969 |
| 2017 | $3,855 | $64,236 | $11,267 | $52,969 |
| 2016 | $3,831 | $63,000 | $12,180 | $50,820 |
| 2015 | $3,868 | $63,000 | $12,180 | $50,820 |
| 2014 | $3,875 | $63,000 | $12,180 | $50,820 |
| 2013 | $3,688 | $63,000 | $12,180 | $50,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map