NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2974 Highview Ln Chipley, FL 32428

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,620 Sq Ft
6.14 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 9, 2015

Last sale price $14,250 $9 Per Sq Ft

87 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2015

Country Living in Chipley.... 3 Bedroom 2 Bath DWMH with 1680sq ft sitting on 6.14 acres in Highview acres. The home needs extensive work but has an open floorplan. Split Bedroom plan. Master bath has garden tub and shower stall! Kitchen is spacious with lots of cabinets for storage. Home to be sold in the AS-IS condition.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stacy Borges

Indian Springs Real Estate License #Sl694202 Listed on: 02/29/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Stacy Borges

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 6.14 Acre Lot

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

6.14 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Lot Size Acres: 6.14
  • Lot Size: NA
  • Subdivision Name: Highview Acres
  • Architectural Style: Mobile Home
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Manufactured Home
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Type: Bedroom, Primary Bedroom

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 690.0
  • Tax Year: 2015

MLS Schools

  • High School: Chipley
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/20/2022 06/20/22 Off Market $14,250 -- --
06/09/2015 06/09/15 Sold $14,250 -20.8% $9 / Sq Ft
02/27/2015 02/27/15 Pending -- -- --
12/02/2014 12/02/14 For Sale $18,000 -- $11 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,063 $83,109 $18,420 $64,689
2024 $943 $76,647 $18,420 $58,227
2023 $831 $60,178 $0 $0
2022 $769 $57,891 $18,420 $39,471
2021 $703 $49,734 $17,192 $32,542
2020 $642 $45,115 $17,192 $27,923
2019 $605 $40,998 $17,192 $23,806
2018 $619 $40,437 $17,192 $23,245
2017 $652 $40,924 $17,192 $23,732
2016 $676 $41,685 $0 $0
2015 $690 $41,685 $0 $0
2014 $798 $47,808 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 642291

Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.