2974 W Caldwell St Compton, CA 90220
Estimated Value: $591,000 - $650,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
894
Sq Ft
$709/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2974 W Caldwell St, Compton, CA 90220 and is currently estimated at $633,482, approximately $708 per square foot. 2974 W Caldwell St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ralph Bunche Elementary School, Enterprise Middle School, and Compton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2012
Sold by
Castaneda Perfecto and Castaneda Guillermina
Bought by
Castaneda Perfecto and Castaneda Guillermina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,800
Outstanding Balance
$47,409
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$586,073
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1993
Sold by
Blascencia Daniel
Bought by
Castaneda Perfecto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castaneda Perfecto | -- | Landsafe Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Castaneda Perfecto | -- | Western Cities Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castaneda Perfecto | $68,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Castaneda Perfecto | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,743 | $227,905 | $175,077 | $52,828 |
| 2024 | $4,743 | $223,438 | $171,645 | $51,793 |
| 2023 | $4,683 | $219,058 | $168,280 | $50,778 |
| 2022 | $4,696 | $214,764 | $164,981 | $49,783 |
| 2021 | $4,149 | $210,554 | $161,747 | $48,807 |
| 2019 | $4,330 | $204,310 | $156,950 | $47,360 |
| 2018 | $4,141 | $200,305 | $153,873 | $46,432 |
| 2016 | $3,927 | $192,529 | $147,899 | $44,630 |
| 2015 | $3,764 | $189,638 | $145,678 | $43,960 |
| 2014 | $3,702 | $185,924 | $142,825 | $43,099 |
Source: Public Records
Map