29741 County Road 3 Merrifield, MN 56465
Estimated Value: $5,396,000 - $5,442,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
4,566
Sq Ft
$1,186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29741 County Road 3, Merrifield, MN 56465 and is currently estimated at $5,416,540, approximately $1,186 per square foot. 29741 County Road 3 is a home located in Crow Wing County with nearby schools including Cuyuna Range Elementary School and Crosby-Ironton Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2011
Sold by
Cook Thomas F
Bought by
Hubbard Timothy J and Hubbard Amy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hubbard Timothy J | $851,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,182 | $2,474,800 | $1,078,100 | $1,396,700 |
| 2024 | $11,982 | $2,312,600 | $1,061,800 | $1,250,800 |
| 2023 | $13,424 | $2,203,800 | $895,400 | $1,308,400 |
| 2022 | $12,690 | $2,267,400 | $880,800 | $1,386,600 |
| 2021 | $11,624 | $1,697,400 | $666,000 | $1,031,400 |
| 2020 | $13,378 | $1,532,000 | $591,800 | $940,200 |
| 2019 | $12,508 | $1,606,600 | $563,300 | $1,043,300 |
| 2018 | $6,722 | $1,470,800 | $563,300 | $907,500 |
| 2017 | $5,432 | $859,300 | $549,700 | $309,600 |
| 2016 | $4,738 | $627,500 | $517,300 | $110,200 |
| 2015 | $5,772 | $621,200 | $514,100 | $107,100 |
| 2014 | $2,935 | $621,700 | $514,100 | $107,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map