2975 Arcade St Saint Paul, MN 55109
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $303,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
870
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2975 Arcade St, Saint Paul, MN 55109 and is currently estimated at $268,517, approximately $308 per square foot. 2975 Arcade St is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Little Canada Elementary School, Roseville Area Middle School, and Roseville Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2024
Sold by
American Fin'l Resources Inc
Bought by
Franta Scott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2024
Sold by
American Financial Resources Inc
Bought by
Franta Scott
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2023
Sold by
Stewart Melvin
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2022
Sold by
Thao Kong and Thao Chidta
Bought by
Stewart Melvin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2016
Bought by
Chidta Kong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
3.44%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franta Scott | $111,920 | None Listed On Document | |
| Franta Scott | $111,920 | -- | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc | $164,320 | -- | |
| Stewart Melvin | $225,000 | -- | |
| Chidta Kong | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stewart Melvin | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chidta Kong | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,436 | $222,600 | $66,500 | $156,100 |
| 2023 | $3,436 | $222,500 | $66,500 | $156,000 |
| 2022 | $2,126 | $177,400 | $63,200 | $114,200 |
| 2021 | $1,906 | $171,100 | $63,200 | $107,900 |
| 2020 | $1,772 | $167,200 | $53,200 | $114,000 |
| 2019 | $1,748 | $148,700 | $53,200 | $95,500 |
| 2018 | $1,788 | $142,800 | $53,200 | $89,600 |
| 2017 | $1,706 | $142,300 | $53,200 | $89,100 |
| 2016 | $1,514 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,544 | $128,300 | $53,200 | $75,100 |
| 2014 | $1,618 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map