2975 Monroe Dr Ames, IA 50010
Parkview Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,151 - $354,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,181
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2975 Monroe Dr, Ames, IA 50010 and is currently estimated at $327,538, approximately $277 per square foot. 2975 Monroe Dr is a home located in Story County with nearby schools including Fellows Elementary School, Ames Middle School, and Ames High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2005
Sold by
Madsen Judy Kay
Bought by
Johnson Dwight Robert and Johnson Bonnie Rae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Dwight Robert | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Johnson Dwight Robert | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,854 | $300,800 | $66,800 | $234,000 |
| 2024 | $3,964 | $289,600 | $55,300 | $234,300 |
| 2023 | $3,570 | $289,600 | $55,300 | $234,300 |
| 2022 | $3,526 | $221,100 | $55,300 | $165,800 |
| 2021 | $3,680 | $221,100 | $55,300 | $165,800 |
| 2020 | $3,624 | $217,800 | $54,500 | $163,300 |
| 2019 | $3,624 | $217,800 | $54,500 | $163,300 |
| 2018 | $3,652 | $217,800 | $54,500 | $163,300 |
| 2017 | $3,652 | $217,800 | $54,500 | $163,300 |
| 2016 | $3,284 | $195,200 | $46,000 | $149,200 |
| 2015 | $3,284 | $195,200 | $46,000 | $149,200 |
| 2014 | $3,282 | $191,400 | $45,100 | $146,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map