NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $2,481,000 - $2,649,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,867 Sq Ft
$1,370/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of March 2020

San Marino School District!!! Neat, well-maintained single floor house in a highly-desired neighbourhood. The house has 3 nice-sized bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. The large living room boasts half-timbering high ceiling and elegant fireplace. The bonus family room is featured with beautiful skylines that casts abundant natural lights. A formal dining room connects to the newly remodeled kitchen with a breakfast nook. The detached garage is connected with a office over 200 sqft. Hardwood floor, freshly painted, newer kitchen, beautiful front-yard and backyard lawns...Close to schools, Trader Jones and Arcadia Mall. A Must See!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Ying Liu

UNIVERSAL ELITE REALTY License #02004344 Listed on: 03/03/2020

Year Built

  • Built in 1947

Lot Details

  • 14,433 Sq Ft Lot
  • Density is 2-5 Units/Acre
  • Property is zoned LCR130

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,867 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Neighborhood Views
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Zoned Heating and Cooling

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Mountainous Community

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $6,000
  • Rent includes gardener
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 3/9/20
  • Tax Lot 10
  • Tax Tract Number 14769
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5377037007

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1947

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2020-03-09
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Security: 6000
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Transfer Fee Paid By: Owner

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: LCR130
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 5377037007
  • Year Built: 1947
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1867.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 2.41
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down

Exterior Features

  • View: Neighborhood
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: 2-5 Units/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14433.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3313

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: No
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 14433.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1
  • Rent Includes: Gardener

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 4631.02
  • Tax Lot: 10
  • Tax Tract Number: 14769

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2019
Sold by
Li Hong
Bought by
Li Kathryn
Current Estimated Value
$2,558,037

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$875,575
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,682,462

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 2015
Sold by
Shangam Development Corp
Bought by
Li S Lombardy Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2014
Sold by
Fraser Steven R
Bought by
Shangam Development Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Li Kathryn -- Wfg National Title Company
Li S Lombardy Llc $2,050,000 Title 365
Shangam Development Corp $1,700,000 Title 365
Fraser Harold L -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Li Kathryn $1,000,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/16/2020 03/16/20 Rented $4,500 0.0% --
03/16/2020 03/16/20 Under Contract -- -- --
03/03/2020 03/03/20 For Rent $4,500 +9.8% --
03/24/2017 03/24/17 Rented $4,100 -8.9% --
09/05/2016 09/05/16 Price Changed $4,500 -10.0% $2 / Sq Ft
07/15/2016 07/15/16 For Rent $5,000 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $25,486 $2,191,988 $1,533,836 $658,152
2024 $25,486 $2,149,009 $1,503,761 $645,248
2023 $24,922 $2,106,873 $1,474,276 $632,597
2022 $24,150 $2,065,563 $1,445,369 $620,194
2021 $23,703 $2,025,063 $1,417,029 $608,034
2019 $25,573 $2,208,650 $1,766,921 $441,729
2018 $25,003 $2,165,344 $1,732,276 $433,068
2016 $26,139 $2,081,262 $1,665,010 $416,252
2015 $20,324 $1,733,965 $1,387,172 $346,793
2014 $2,683 $111,555 $67,979 $43,576
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: WS20047458

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 5377-037-007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.