2976 Walling Way Beavercreek, OH 45434
Estimated Value: $498,000 - $601,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,934
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2976 Walling Way, Beavercreek, OH 45434 and is currently estimated at $542,782, approximately $184 per square foot. 2976 Walling Way is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Main Elementary School, Jacob Coy Middle School, and Beavercreek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2023
Sold by
Harold B Harris Jr 2017 Trust
Bought by
Beth E Green 2023 Trust and Green
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2017
Sold by
Harris Harold B
Bought by
Harris Harold B and Harold B Harris Jr 2017 Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1994
Sold by
Be Am Co Inc
Bought by
Sharp & Martz Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,900
Interest Rate
8.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beth E Green 2023 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Harris Harold B | -- | None Available | |
| Sharp & Martz Inc | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sharp & Martz Inc | $243,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,031 | $152,170 | $23,700 | $128,470 |
| 2024 | $10,031 | $152,170 | $23,700 | $128,470 |
| 2023 | $9,935 | $152,170 | $23,700 | $128,470 |
| 2022 | $8,477 | $123,370 | $23,700 | $99,670 |
| 2021 | $8,305 | $123,370 | $23,700 | $99,670 |
| 2020 | $8,367 | $123,370 | $23,700 | $99,670 |
| 2019 | $8,396 | $113,740 | $24,300 | $89,440 |
| 2018 | $7,411 | $113,740 | $24,300 | $89,440 |
| 2017 | $7,340 | $113,740 | $24,300 | $89,440 |
| 2016 | $7,341 | $109,510 | $24,300 | $85,210 |
| 2015 | $7,297 | $109,510 | $24,300 | $85,210 |
| 2014 | $7,187 | $109,510 | $24,300 | $85,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map