29765 Arthur Ave Wickliffe, OH 44092
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $263,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,820
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29765 Arthur Ave, Wickliffe, OH 44092 and is currently estimated at $240,596, approximately $132 per square foot. 29765 Arthur Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Wickliffe Elementary School, Wickliffe Middle School, and Wickliffe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1972
Bought by
Orsic Elaine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orsic Elaine M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $78,960 | $17,360 | $61,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $78,960 | $17,360 | $61,600 |
| 2023 | $7,568 | $61,540 | $14,850 | $46,690 |
| 2022 | $3,798 | $61,540 | $14,850 | $46,690 |
| 2021 | $3,811 | $61,540 | $14,850 | $46,690 |
| 2020 | $3,545 | $50,450 | $12,180 | $38,270 |
| 2019 | $3,544 | $50,450 | $12,180 | $38,270 |
| 2018 | $3,201 | $55,980 | $25,730 | $30,250 |
| 2017 | $3,334 | $55,980 | $25,730 | $30,250 |
| 2016 | $3,318 | $55,980 | $25,730 | $30,250 |
| 2015 | $3,249 | $55,980 | $25,730 | $30,250 |
| 2014 | $2,862 | $55,980 | $25,730 | $30,250 |
| 2013 | $2,860 | $55,980 | $25,730 | $30,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map