2977 E Camellia Dr Gilbert, AZ 85296
Agritopia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $858,000 - $1,054,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,608
Sq Ft
$598/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2977 E Camellia Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $961,159, approximately $597 per square foot. 2977 E Camellia Dr is a home with nearby schools including Higley Traditional Academy, Williams Field High School, and Cooley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2017
Sold by
Mann David J and Landers Mann Maureen E
Bought by
Hohmann Paul T and Hohmann Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$407,700
Outstanding Balance
$336,800
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$624,359
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2006
Sold by
Scott Homes Llc
Bought by
Mann David J and Landers Mann Maureen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,500
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hohmann Paul T | $465,000 | Chicago Title Agency Inc | |
| Mann David J | $486,509 | Security Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hohmann Paul T | $407,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Mann David J | $336,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,638 | $35,088 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,824 | $33,417 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,824 | $60,280 | $12,050 | $48,230 |
| 2022 | $2,702 | $46,930 | $9,380 | $37,550 |
| 2021 | $2,775 | $43,830 | $8,760 | $35,070 |
| 2020 | $2,826 | $40,160 | $8,030 | $32,130 |
| 2019 | $2,739 | $36,870 | $7,370 | $29,500 |
| 2018 | $2,637 | $33,470 | $6,690 | $26,780 |
| 2017 | $2,543 | $29,010 | $5,800 | $23,210 |
| 2016 | $2,587 | $28,660 | $5,730 | $22,930 |
| 2015 | $2,256 | $27,050 | $5,410 | $21,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map