2977 E Lookout Dr Unit 56 Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $499,735 - $605,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,082
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2977 E Lookout Dr Unit 56, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $545,184, approximately $261 per square foot. 2977 E Lookout Dr Unit 56 is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Hidden Hollow Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2019
Sold by
Riley Trevor and Riley Colette
Bought by
Goodman Garrison
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$309,700
Outstanding Balance
$272,281
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$272,903
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2012
Sold by
Aguila Properties Lc
Bought by
Riley Trevor and Riley Colette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,693
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodman Garrison | -- | Stewart Title Ins Agcy Of Ut | |
| Riley Trevor | -- | Utah First Title Insurance A |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goodman Garrison | $309,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Riley Trevor | $184,693 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,231 | $252,890 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,231 | $241,065 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,179 | $254,265 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,242 | $255,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,060 | $352,500 | $78,600 | $273,900 |
| 2020 | $1,961 | $327,600 | $72,800 | $254,800 |
| 2019 | $1,831 | $316,900 | $69,700 | $247,200 |
| 2018 | $1,746 | $285,900 | $60,600 | $225,300 |
| 2017 | $1,591 | $140,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,582 | $130,405 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,555 | $121,495 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,540 | $118,855 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map