29772 Berea Rd Menifee, CA 92584
Sun City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $436,000 - $511,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29772 Berea Rd, Menifee, CA 92584 and is currently estimated at $484,769, approximately $408 per square foot. 29772 Berea Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Taawila Elementary School, Menifee Valley Middle School, and Pinacate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2021
Sold by
Lopez Enrique G and Lopez Hilda
Bought by
The Lopez Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2000
Sold by
Tucker Windell L and Tucker Barbara J
Bought by
Lopez Enrique G and Lopez Hilda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,619
Outstanding Balance
$44,447
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$440,322
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1998
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Tucker Windell L and Tucker Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,125
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1997
Sold by
Homeside Lending Inc
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1997
Sold by
Rodriguez Edward and Rodriguez Laura
Bought by
Homeside Lending Inc and Bancboston Mtg Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Lopez Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Lopez Enrique G | $132,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Tucker Windell L | $93,000 | Northern Counties Title Co | |
| Va | -- | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Homeside Lending Inc | $73,491 | First Southwestern Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Enrique G | $131,619 | |
| Previous Owner | Tucker Windell L | $90,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,534 | $203,618 | $46,094 | $157,524 |
| 2023 | $2,484 | $195,713 | $44,305 | $151,408 |
| 2022 | $2,470 | $191,877 | $43,437 | $148,440 |
| 2021 | $2,428 | $188,116 | $42,586 | $145,530 |
| 2020 | $2,391 | $186,188 | $42,150 | $144,038 |
| 2019 | $2,346 | $182,538 | $41,324 | $141,214 |
| 2018 | $2,251 | $178,960 | $40,514 | $138,446 |
| 2017 | $2,215 | $175,452 | $39,720 | $135,732 |
| 2016 | $2,135 | $172,013 | $38,942 | $133,071 |
| 2015 | $2,028 | $169,431 | $38,358 | $131,073 |
| 2014 | $1,974 | $166,113 | $37,607 | $128,506 |
Source: Public Records
Map